Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out how LemonChili Games (defined here as 'We' or 'Our') collects, uses and discloses "personal information" and other "non-personal information" We have gathered about you.

This policy will let you know:

* What information is collected from you;

* How your information is used;

* With whom your information may be shared;

* How you can access, update, or delete your information.

We adhere to the principles enshrined in the US Privacy Act (1974) ("US Act") and the principles contained in the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act ("COPPA").

We will comply with all relevant legislative requirements, and, in the event of any inconsistency, the legislative requirements will override the provisions of this document.

 

Children's Privacy

Our games are not intended for use by children under 13 and we do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13.

 

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it from you?

'Personal Information' is information or an opinion that identifies you as an individual. We collect and store your email when you sign up for our newsletter, or where you nominate to specifically allow our games to collect your email. If you sign into Our games using Facebook Login, we will collect and store information such as your email, first and last name, birth date, Facebook ID, Facebook profile picture/URL and list of Facebook friends. 

Facebook’s privacy policy can be found here:
https://www.facebook.com/full_data_use_policy

If you contact us directly for any reason, we may also keep a copy of that correspondence. Your email is collected only to keep you informed of new LemonChili Games products and changes to our existing products.

 

Sensitive Information

Sensitive information is defined in the US Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual's racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a professional body, criminal records or health information.

We will not attempt to obtain nor record any sensitive information.

 

Disclosure of Personal Information

We will not sell, trade, rent or disclose any of the personal information you provide to us for any reason, without your prior consent. Otherwise, your Personal Information will only be disclosed where required or allowable by law.

 

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored offsite in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse, loss, unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

We don't guarantee website links or policy of authorized third parties and you access those sites at your own risk.

 

Access to your Personal Information

Under the US Act you have the right to access the Personal Information We hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please make out your request to us in writing at the address listed below. LemonChili Games will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee. Please be aware that in order to protect the Personal Information in our database, we will require identification from you before releasing any information.

 

Third Party Advertising

Advertisements from third party ad networks may be displayed in our Games from time to time. All reasonable endeavors are used to ensure that these ad networks comply with the US Act, and COPPA in the provision of their services towards us.

If you click on any advertisements through Our game, the advertisers may use cookies and other web-tracking technologies to collect data. Some of this may be personal information, and some of it non-personal information. We recommend that you review the terms of use and privacy policy for any advertiser with whom you are interacting before doing so.

The list of our ad networks privacy policies may be found here:

Ad Colony: http://privacy.adcolony.com/

Chartboost: https://answers.chartboost.com/hc/en-us/articles/200780269-Privacy-Policy/

InMobi: http://www.inmobi.com/privacy-policy/

Vungle: http://vungle.com/privacy/

 

Collection of other 'Non-Personal' Information

Some non-personal information may be gathered while you use Our games. Non personal information is general, non-identifiable and anonymous information that is gathered for statistical, analytical and research purposes such as the improvement of our games (for example, bug fixes).

Though We do not use cookies in order to track your movement around the web, Our website (http://www.lemonchiligames.com) uses Google Analytics to help analyze how users use these sites. The tool uses cookies to collect internet log information and general visitor behavior information in an anonymous form. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website, including your IP address, is transmitted to Google. This information is then used to evaluate use of our website and to compile statistical reports on website activity.

The Google Analytics privacy policy can be found here:

Google Analytics: http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html

Our websites and apps may also contain APIs from other third parties. As with Google, We do not control how they interact with you and you should ensure that you consent to the terms of use and privacy policies offered by the third party services before providing them with your information.

Our third party partners, and their privacy policies are as follows:

Game Analytics: http://www.gameanalytics.com/privacy.html

Everyplay: https://everyplay.com/privacy-policy

Flurry: https://policies.yahoo.com/us/en/yahoo/privacy/index.htm

 

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time. The most current version of our Privacy Policy can be found at http://www.lemonchiligames.com/privacy. We will always keep this up to date so that you know what information we will collect from you, how we may use it, and when we may disclose it.

 

Complaints

You may request that we update, correct or delete information about you at any time by emailing us at the address below.

 

Privacy Policy Contact Information

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

E-mail: support@lemonchiligames.com

Privacy policy last updated November 2016